Ucom and Hero House Yerevan will continue their cooperation aimed at strengthening Hero House’s digital infrastructure, thereby contributing to the development of the community of founders, engineers, and researchers.
This is a travesty. It is ludicrous.
On February 17, the military court in Baku sentenced Ruben Vardanyan to 20 years of imprisonment. This verdict was not the product of an independent and impartial judicial process. It was the foreseeable outcome of proceedings driven by political considerations and fundamentally incompatible with the standards of a fair trial.
Forbes Communications Council is a part of the Forbes Councils, an Invitation-Only Community for Executives Leading Their Industry.
The verdict by a military court in Azerbaijan is devastating, though not unexpected. From the moment of his arbitrary detention 874 days ago, it became evident that the outcome of this process had been predetermined.
⚠️‼️ALERT: A CALL TO ARMENIANS AROUND THE WORLD: TIME TO DEFEND OUR CHURCH: ARTHUR KHACHIKYAN
During 168TV’s program “Review,” we spoke with international relations expert, lecturer, and PhD, Ehsan Movahedian.
As a result of the mutually beneficial partnership between Ucom and Fast Shift, payment and settlement company, Ucom subscribers can now pay for mobile services and Unity fixed-line service packages using the Fast Shift application as well as the payment terminals․
Armenians are one of the oldest peoples in the world, historically inhabiting our ancestral lands in the South Caucasus. We also practice one of the oldest Christian denominations in the world, dating to 301 AD when Armenia became the first state to adopt Christianity as its national religion. Since then, a vast majority – today nearly 97% – of Armenians are members of the Armenian Apostolic Church.